KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

on the Effective Date

Spanish translation: en la Fecha Efectiva / Fecha Valor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the Effective Date
Spanish translation:en la Fecha Efectiva / Fecha Valor
Entered by: Cesar Serrano

19:35 Feb 19, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: on the Effective Date
pay US$100,000 on the Effective Date; and ...


Muchas gracias.
lbotto
en la Fecha Efectiva / Fecha Valor
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7en la Fecha Efectiva / Fecha Valor
Cesar Serrano
4 +2en la fecha de entrada en vigenciaLaura S. Telles
5a su Fecha de Vigencia
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on the effective date
a su Fecha de Vigencia


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
on the effective date
en la Fecha Efectiva / Fecha Valor


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.economia48.com/spa/d/fecha-efectiva/fecha-efectiv...
Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
0 min
  -> Gracias Natalia! Saludos!

agree  MikeGarcia
2 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel! Saludos!

agree  Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
1 hr
  -> Thanks Jürgen! Saludos!

agree  Carmen Valentín
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Carmen! Saludos!

agree  eski: Sale q' vale(Both options.) :))
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Eski! Saludos!

agree  I. Urrutia
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Carido! Saludos!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Tomás!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on the effective date
en la fecha de entrada en vigencia


Explanation:

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2009-02-19 19:55:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


DECRETO N° 2939/04
CONSIDERANDO: Que el Art. 38 de la citada Ley faculta al Poder Ejecutivo a disponer la entrada
en vigencia de las disposiciones de la aludida normativa, con excepción del Impuesto a la Renta del
Servicio de Carácter Personal y consecuentemente prorrogar la vigencia de aquellas leyes
modificadas o derogadas por esta Ley
http://www.set.gov.py/pset/agxppdwn?6,18,261,O,S,0,186;S;1;9...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2009-02-19 19:59:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



IRAM 3535 Radiaciones ionizantes. Símbolo básico
Cantidad de páginas: 6
Estado: Vigente
Fecha de entrada en vigencia: 11/1/1982
http://www.iram.org.ar/Normalizacion/departamentos/oe.asp?mO...

Laura S. Telles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patri_2911: Absolutely!
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Daniel Jordà Tormo: También: fecha de entrada en vigor
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!