KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

shall be carried forward and applied against the required

Spanish translation: "...sera diferido y aplicado al precio de opción requerido..."


22:02 Feb 19, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: shall be carried forward and applied against the required
the money paid towards the Option Price shall be carried forward and applied against the required Option Price in the subsequent period.


Muchas gracias.
lbotto
Spanish translation:"...sera diferido y aplicado al precio de opción requerido..."
Explanation:
...(en el periodo subsiguiente.)

:))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"...sera diferido y aplicado al precio de opción requerido..."
eski
4 +1se acreditará de modo diferido a la cuota exigibleble .... del período subsiguiente
Darío Orlando Fernández
4 +1se trasladarán al ejercicio siguiente contra el precio de opción requerido / exigido
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se trasladarán al ejercicio siguiente contra el precio de opción requerido / exigido


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  I. Urrutia
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carido.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se acreditará de modo diferido a la cuota exigibleble .... del período subsiguiente


Explanation:
Salu2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-02-19 22:27:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tartamudee ... "cuota exigible", sin el eco eco

Darío Orlando Fernández
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
39 mins
  -> Tankiu, Carmen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"...sera diferido y aplicado al precio de opción requerido..."


Explanation:
...(en el periodo subsiguiente.)

:))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Y sígale...
8 hrs
  -> .."los buenos..."(ha!)Saludos, Miguel :))