KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

head agreement

Spanish translation: acuerdo principal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:head agreement
Spanish translation:acuerdo principal
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

18:21 Feb 22, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / professional services agreement
English term or phrase: head agreement
The assignor declares that he entered as Client into a professional services agreement (the 'Head Agreement') with the Consultant, as consultant.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
acuerdo principal
Explanation:
otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

Alex Lago
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acuerdo principal
Alex Lago
3 +3acuerdo maestropatinba
4"Carta de intención" (para la celebración de un convenio)
eski
3borrador del contrato/acuerdoNatalia Pedrosa


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
borrador del contrato/acuerdo


Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=5466

Natalia Pedrosa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acuerdo maestro


Explanation:
Heads of agreement (law), a non-binding document outlining the main issues relevant to a tentative (partnership or other) agreement

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 518

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
2 mins
  -> Gracias Monica!

agree  Carmen Valentín
3 mins
  -> Gracias Carmen!

agree  Richard Boulter
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Richard!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acuerdo principal


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Alex Lago
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Manuel Lozano: Creo que no es lo mismo "heads of agreement" que "head agreement". En este caso (Head Agreement), me parece que la opción más correcta es "Acuerdo o Contrato Principal"
13 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  LexisPlus
19 hrs
  -> Gracias TransBureau

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Carta de intención" (para la celebración de un convenio)


Explanation:
CARTA DE INTENCIÓN PARA LA CELEBRACIÓN DE UN CONVENIO ... para el desarrollo de los servicios y los profesionales de la información, bajo el concepto de ...
www.dppl.org/about_dppl/sister_library_agreement.pdf - Páginas similares
Convenios (Colegio de Educación Profesional Técnica del Estado de ...Prestación de servicios y arrendamientos ... Carta de Intención. 29-Mar-2007. Colegio de Educación Profesional Técnica del Estado de Zacatecas. Carta de Intención ... Convenio de Prestación de Servicio Social y/o Practicas Profesionales ...
transparencia.zacatecas.gob.mx/pordependencias/convenios.php?orden=nombreconvenio&inicial=0&dependen... - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares
[DOC] (Ejemplo de un Modelo de la carta convenio para confirmar la ...Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
En caso de tener la intención de publicar o reproducir de otra forma los ... que a la aprobación de la presente carta convenio de servicios profesionales, ...
portal.imcp.org.mx/component/option,com_docman/task,doc_download/Itemid,99999999/gid,34/ - Páginas similares
lista convenios web,#348E2C.xlsCarta de intención de firma de nuevo Convenio entre la ..... Programa de servicio social y prácticas profesionales entre la ... colima y los servicios de salud del estado de colima. México. Carta de intención entre la universidad de ...
www.ucol.mx/acerca/coordinaciones/cgd/dgiab/docs/lista-conv... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2009-02-24 01:32:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Letters of Intent and Heads of Agreement People doing business with one another often prepare and sign a letter or other 'informal' document setting out ...
www.mccannfitzgerald.ie/PublicAccess/eZine/view_full_text.a... - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares
Neas signs letter of intent with Nordea Liv - [ Traducir esta página ]The Facility Management company NEAS has signed a letter of intent with Nordea Liv ... The agreement is very extensive and we are pleased that Nordea Liv has ... With its head office at Lysaker outside Oslo, the company has branches in ...
www.immo-news.net/Neas-signs-letter-of-intent-with-Nordea-L... - 68k - En caché - Páginas similares
Sample Contracts - Letter of Intent for Supply and Development ... - [ Traducir esta página ]This Letter of Intent contemplates that the parties will negotiate the definitive license, research and supply agreements (the "Agreements") and complete ...
contracts.onecle.com/vaxgen/pasteur.supp.1998.04.10.shtml - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] BALLISTIC RECOVERY SYSTEMS (BRS) ENTERS INTO LETTER OF INTENT FOR ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
that it has entered into a non-binding Letter of Intent for the ... Head Lites President Gary Lesley said, "This agreement would merge the strong brands, ...
brsparachutes.com/files/Documents/Press%20Releases/ATF%20JV%20Final%2010-2-07.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF] LETTER OF INTENT and RELATED CONTRACT - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
PART I −− LETTER OF INTENT. The Parties hereby confirm their preliminary and legally non−binding agreement in principle to a proposed ...
www.medlawplus.com/legalforms/instruct/sample-ltintent.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF] Letter of Intent - Non-Binding - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Effect of this Letter of Intent. This Letter of Intent is intended merely as a guide in the negotiations and preparation of the Purchase. Agreement on terms ...
www.jian.com/software/business-contracts/sample-contract/Le... - Páginas similares
Solarfun Signs Letter of Intent for Three Year Supply Agreement ... - [ Traducir esta página ]27 Aug 2008 ... Under the letter of intent, Q-Cells International intends to purchase from ... +49 (0)3494 66 99-10110 Fax: +49 (0)3494 66 99-10000 Head of ...
www.reuters.com/article/pressRelease/idUS100185 27-Aug-2008... - 59k - En caché - Páginas similares
Microvision Executes Agreement With Bosch On Automotive Display ... - [ Traducir esta página ]8 Jul 2008 ... Microvision Executes Agreement With Bosch On Automotive Display ... has signed a non-binding Letter of Intent with Robert Bosch GmbH to formalize ... size of existing head-up displays which significantly reduces the room ...
www.advancedimagingpro.com/web/online/AutomotiveIndustry/Mi...$1694 - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares
EuroInvestor.co.uk - NEAS SIGNS LETTER OF INTENT WITH NORDEA LIV - [ Traducir esta página ]30 Sep 2008 ... NEAS, NEAS SIGNS LETTER OF INTENT WITH NORDEA LIV. ... The services NEAS will offer according to the agreement include management of the ... With its head office at Lysaker outside Oslo, the company has branches in ...
www.euroinvestor.co.uk/News/ShowNewsStory.aspx?StoryID=9981... - 66k - En caché - Páginas similares
Shipman & Goodwin - Publication - What You Intend In a Letter of ... - [ Traducir esta página ]List of Definitive Agreements: The letter of intent may list the types ... As a result, a letter of intent can be useful in bringing matters to a head and ...
www.shipmangoodwin.com/Publications/Detail.aspx?pub=242 - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2009-02-24 01:32:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 675