KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Promptly after the execution of this agreement, and if so requested by Sedco

Spanish translation: "Inmediatamente despues de la formalización de este acuerdo, y si asi fuera requerido por Sedco..."


21:58 Feb 23, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: Promptly after the execution of this agreement, and if so requested by Sedco
Promptly after the execution of this agreement, and if so requested by "A", "B" will cause the concessions to be transferred to ...

Muchas gracias.
lbotto
Spanish translation:"Inmediatamente despues de la formalización de este acuerdo, y si asi fuera requerido por Sedco..."
Explanation:
:))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4"Inmediatamente despues de la formalización de este acuerdo, y si asi fuera requerido por Sedco..."
eski
5inmediatamente con posterioridad al otorgamiento de este contrato, y en el caso que así lo solicitar
Alejandra Hozikian


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
promptly after the execution of this agreement, and if so requested by sedco
inmediatamente con posterioridad al otorgamiento de este contrato, y en el caso que así lo solicitar


Explanation:
inmediatamente con posterioridad al otorgamiento de este contrato, y en el caso que así lo solicitara

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
promptly after the execution of this agreement, and if so requested by sedco
"Inmediatamente despues de la formalización de este acuerdo, y si asi fuera requerido por Sedco..."


Explanation:
:))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias por tu respaldo y Saludos, María. :))

agree  Marianela Melleda
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias por tu apoyo, Marianela. :))

agree  MikeGarcia
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mike :))

agree  Conchi Otaola
12 hrs
  -> Hola Conchi: Muchas gracias por tu apoyo :))