KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

with the provisions of applicable legislation.

Spanish translation: conforme las disposiciones de la legislación pertinente


22:19 Feb 23, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: with the provisions of applicable legislation.
in accordance with the provisions of applicable legislation.


Muchas gracias.
lbotto
Spanish translation:conforme las disposiciones de la legislación pertinente
Explanation:
creo que sería así

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7conforme las disposiciones de la legislación pertinente
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +2de acuerdo con las disposiciones de la ley aplicable
Alejandra Hozikian
3 +2conforme a / de conformidad con las disposiciones de la legislación en vigor / aplicable
Marisa Osovnikar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de acuerdo con las disposiciones de la ley aplicable


Explanation:
de acuerdo con las disposiciones de la ley aplicable

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yamila Sosa
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Yamila:-))

agree  Celaya
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Celaya!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conforme a / de conformidad con las disposiciones de la legislación en vigor / aplicable


Explanation:
Otra opción más :)

Marisa Osovnikar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: con esas preposiciones
2 hrs

agree  Conchi Otaola
12 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
conforme las disposiciones de la legislación pertinente


Explanation:
creo que sería así

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Lara: Así lo he traducido en algunas ocasiones ;)
1 min
  -> Gracias, Daniela, me alegro de estar bien acompañado - Mike :)

agree  eski: I like your version, Mike. Saludos
7 mins
  -> Gracias, eski - muy amable - saludos, también - Mike :)

agree  Yaotl Altan
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Yaotl - Mike :)

agree  Carmen Valentín
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Carmen - Mike :)

agree  MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
37 mins
  -> Gracias, María - Mike :)

agree  Ivan Nieves: Very good, Mike! Saludos!
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ivan y saludos - Mike :)

agree  MikeGarcia
10 hrs