KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

call for tenders

Spanish translation: concurso de ofertas, llamada a licitación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call for tenders
Spanish translation:concurso de ofertas, llamada a licitación
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

17:50 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: call for tenders
XXXXXX shall procure that each XXXXXXXXX operated or not by XXXXXXXX at the date of signature of this Master Contract shall systematically consult XXXXXXXXXXX for any call for tenders to be released concerning the supply of food and support services on a Site.
César Cornejo Fuster
concurso de ofertas
Explanation:
Quiere decir que x deberá consultar a y para cualquier concurso de ofertas que lance o realice.
Selected response from:

Maria San Martin
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6llamada a licitación, anuncio de licitación, solicitud de propuestas
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1concurso de ofertas
Maria San Martin
4aviso para licitaciónes
posada


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
llamada a licitación, anuncio de licitación, solicitud de propuestas


Explanation:
Urrutia

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 425

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
0 min

agree  Valeria Verona: llamada a licitación :-)
10 mins

agree  Ramon Somoza
1 hr

agree  montano
2 hrs

agree  hernanK
3 hrs

agree  Patricia Baldwin
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aviso para licitaciónes


Explanation:
o pedido de licitaciónes

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concurso de ofertas


Explanation:
Quiere decir que x deberá consultar a y para cualquier concurso de ofertas que lance o realice.

Maria San Martin
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lincasanova
3 hrs