KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

achievement status

Spanish translation: grado de cumplimiento de objetivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:achievement status
Spanish translation:grado de cumplimiento de objetivos
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

17:54 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: achievement status
9.1.2 XXXXXXX shall inform XXXXXXXXX and/or concerned XXXXXXXXXX subsidiary of any plan of purchases related to the execution of this Master Contract in any country which could be of interest for any present or future offset obligation of XXXXXXXX and/or concerned XXXXX subsidiary.


9.1.3 The value of such support to be placed by XXXXXXXX into offset countries shall not be lower than 20 % of the total value of purchases executed and related to this Master Contract, calculated on an annual basis and cumulative for the evaluation of the achievement status.
César Cornejo Fuster
grado de cumplimiento / cumplimiento de objetivos
Explanation:
siempre con evaluación o valoración delante;

son dos maneras de expresarlo, no muy estrictas pero que creo que para españa se entienden bastante bien.

otras menos libres, podrían ser



saludos y sonrisas,

álvaro
Selected response from:

moken
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5evaluación de los resultados........Greencayman
4 +1estado de rendimientoTlate
4logros / resultados
Valeria Verona
4estatus de desempeño
posada
3grado de cumplimiento / cumplimiento de objetivos
moken


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logros / resultados


Explanation:
Así lo interpreto yo para este contexto. Suerte :-)

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estatus de desempeño


Explanation:
o nivel de desempeño

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estado de rendimiento


Explanation:
exp


    Reference: http://diccionario.com
    Reference: http://foreignword.com
Tlate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Garcia
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evaluación de los resultados........


Explanation:
porq sean logros(+) o cosas no deseadas (-) se evaluará

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grado de cumplimiento / cumplimiento de objetivos


Explanation:
siempre con evaluación o valoración delante;

son dos maneras de expresarlo, no muy estrictas pero que creo que para españa se entienden bastante bien.

otras menos libres, podrían ser



saludos y sonrisas,

álvaro

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias!!