KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

performer

Spanish translation: participantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performers
Spanish translation:participantes
Entered by: Sandra Carrasco y Pepa Belarra

18:13 Jan 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: performer
Es un contrato entre dos empresas. Yo tampoco tengo mucho contexto.

Individual remuneration to performers from the countries of the Contracting Parties which cannot be transferred by way of this agreement shall be reserved in accordance with the national rules of limitation and subsequently distributed according to the applicable national distribution rules.

Gracias a todos!
Maria Belarra
Spain
participantes
Explanation:
Otra opcion puede ser entidades participantes en caso de que no se refiera a personas. Saludos
Selected response from:

jcarlosl
Canada
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos y perdonad la tardanza..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2participantesjcarlosl
5 +1artistas
Henry Hinds
5 +1participantes / actores / colaboradores
Alfredo Gonzalez
4artistas intérpretes o ejecutantes
Alicia Jordá


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
participantes / actores / colaboradores


Explanation:
creo que en el contexto, puedes interpretarlo como alguno de estos.

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk
1 min
  -> Gracias, Bill!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
artistas


Explanation:
Cantantes, etc. supongo.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: me quedo con la tuya. Es la más segura, sin tener más contexto.
19 mins
  -> Gracias, George.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
participantes


Explanation:
Otra opcion puede ser entidades participantes en caso de que no se refiera a personas. Saludos

jcarlosl
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos y perdonad la tardanza..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk
0 min

agree  carlos bliffeld: PERFORMERS SON LAS PARTES ACTIVAS DEL CONTRATO
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artistas intérpretes o ejecutantes


Explanation:
si te refieres al mundo del arte, claro

si no, ejecutantes del contrato

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111