KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Receipt Registrar

Spanish translation: Secretario/Registrador judicial del Registro de certificados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Receipt Registrar
Spanish translation:Secretario/Registrador judicial del Registro de certificados
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

19:07 Mar 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Receipt Registrar
...that such signature may be a facsimile if a Receipt Registrar or co-registrar shall have been appointed and...
eugenie
Secretario/Registrador judicial del Registro de certificados
Explanation:
Secretario/Registrador judicial del Registro de certificados
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Registro de Firma (en este caso)Carolyn Dorrell
4Secretario/Registrador judicial del Registro de certificados
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Secretario/Registrador judicial del Registro de certificados


Explanation:
Secretario/Registrador judicial del Registro de certificados

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
mil gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registro de Firma (en este caso)


Explanation:
No nos das mucho contexto pero entiendo que la firma puede ser un facsimile si hubiese un Registro de Firma (de la persona) o si se hubiese nombrado a un co-firmante

Carolyn Dorrell
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4