KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

account service provider

Spanish translation: proveedor de servicios de cuentas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account service provider
Spanish translation:proveedor de servicios de cuentas
Entered by: Roser Bosch Casademont

12:08 Mar 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: account service provider
"... you have requested that we open a revolving credit account which allows you to make credit purchases on account (...) You authorize Dealer to assign this application to XXX (...) You may cancel your account by writing to our account service provider XXX"
Roser Bosch Casademont
Spain
proveedor de servicio de la cuenta
Explanation:
Literal
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proveedor de servicio de la cuentarhandler
4la entidad donde tiene abierta su cuentaxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proveedor de servicio de la cuenta


Explanation:
Literal


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Gracias

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la entidad donde tiene abierta su cuenta


Explanation:
..

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35