KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

immediate injunctive relief

Spanish translation: desagravio por mandato judicial


14:32 Mar 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / distributor agreement
English term or phrase: immediate injunctive relief
Remedies
Cecilia
Spanish translation:desagravio por mandato judicial
Explanation:
DICCIONARIO DE TERMINOS JURIDICOS DE ALCARAZ-VARO
Selected response from:

utrans
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2desagravio por mandato judicialutrans
3inductor de alivio inmediatopurificaci
3recurso preventivo inmediato
Juan Martín Fernández Rowda


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recurso preventivo inmediato


Explanation:
+

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desagravio por mandato judicial


Explanation:
DICCIONARIO DE TERMINOS JURIDICOS DE ALCARAZ-VARO

utrans
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
20 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): también según el Diccionario de Términos Legales de Louis A. Robb
6 days

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inductor de alivio inmediato


Explanation:
No sé si te servirá esta traducción.

purificaci
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish