KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

passage of title and Risk of Loss

Spanish translation: traspaso del derecho de propiedad y el riesgo de pérdida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:passage of title and risk of loss
Spanish translation:traspaso del derecho de propiedad y el riesgo de pérdida
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

22:45 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: passage of title and Risk of Loss
All Sales are made EX WORKS point of origin at which point title and risk of loss pass to Byer abd Seller's liability as to delivery ceases
Alicia Bernal Vivero
Spain
traspaso del derecho de propiedad y el riesgo de pérdida
Explanation:
en cuyo momento el derecho de propiedad y el riesgo de pérdida pasan al Comprador, y cesa la resopnsabilidad del Vendedor en cuanto a la entrega.
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2traspaso del derecho de propiedad y el riesgo de pérdida
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5la pertenencia y el riesgo de perdida pasa a
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
passage of title and risk of loss
traspaso del derecho de propiedad y el riesgo de pérdida


Explanation:
en cuyo momento el derecho de propiedad y el riesgo de pérdida pasan al Comprador, y cesa la resopnsabilidad del Vendedor en cuanto a la entrega.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 417
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Delgado
10 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la pertenencia y el riesgo de perdida pasa a


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 57