KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

no correspondence will be entered to

Spanish translation: no se aceptaran alegaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no correspondence will be entered to
Spanish translation:no se aceptaran alegaciones
Entered by: Montse Safont

11:41 Mar 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: no correspondence will be entered to
In case of discussions... the decision of XXX is final and no correspondence will be entered into.
maysa
no se aceptaran alegaciones
Explanation:
creo que el significado va por aquí.Suerte;-))
Selected response from:

Montse Safont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3no se aceptaran alegaciones
Montse Safont
4inapelable/no se la puede apelar/no se permite ninguna discusiónjfrb


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
no se aceptaran alegaciones


Explanation:
creo que el significado va por aquí.Suerte;-))

Montse Safont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Cirera
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias!!

agree  Luz Dumanowsky: o, no se mantendrá correspondencia alguna. (Creo que esta es la idea aunque hace falta más contexto).
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!!

agree  Indiana: de acuerdo con la versión de Virginia:no se mantendrá correspondencia alguna
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!!!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inapelable/no se la puede apelar/no se permite ninguna discusión


Explanation:
la decision del panel de jueces es final y no se le puede apelar/y no se permite ninguna discusion

or

la desicion es final e inapelable (mi preferida)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 31 mins (2004-03-25 19:13:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Queria poner \"no se LE puede apelar\" (a XXX)


    Reference: http://www.tress.com.mx/es/certification/requirements.asp
jfrb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4