KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

manning levels

Spanish translation: demandas/exigencias de personal


18:35 Mar 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: manning levels
Within a clause of a Stockholders Agreement:
(b) a Business Plan and itemised revenue and capital Budgets for each Financial Year [covering each principal division of the Company] [and showing proposed trading and cash flow figures, manning levels and all material proposed acquisitions, disposals and other commitments for such Financial Year];
cecilia
Spanish translation:demandas/exigencias de personal
Explanation:
Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Thank you. It was very useful.
Cecilia
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dotaciones de personal
Pablo Grosschmid
4nivel del personal
Leticia Rubi
4demandas/exigencias de personalSery


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dotaciones de personal


Explanation:
parece eso

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 218

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demandas/exigencias de personal


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Thank you. It was very useful.
Cecilia

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nivel del personal


Explanation:
Según el oxford, manning se refiere al personal o plantilla.

Leticia Rubi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish