KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Option Holder

Spanish translation: titular/tenedor de una opción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Option Holder
Spanish translation:titular/tenedor de una opción
Entered by: Patricia Orts Garcia

12:43 Mar 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Option Holder
X, as agent of P, will act as the "Option Holder" for the preferential rights to purchase...
Patricia Orts Garcia
titular/tenedor de una opción
Explanation:
dicc. de térm. económicos, financieros y comerciales Alcaraz-Hughes
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5titular/tenedor de una opción
Alicia Jordá
5"Tenedor Registrado"Ignacio Uranga
4tomador de opcionesMary Pennington


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
option holder
titular/tenedor de una opción


Explanation:
dicc. de térm. económicos, financieros y comerciales Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
47 mins
  -> gracias Sery! saludos!

agree  María T. Vargas
2 hrs
  -> gracias María! saludos!

agree  raulruiz: así de fácil!
3 hrs
  -> gracias Raúl!jajaja

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
4 hrs
  -> gracias Pablo! saludos

agree  danielc
1 day30 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Tenedor Registrado"


Explanation:
Puede ser el accionista o su representante legal.

Ignacio Uranga
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
option holder
tomador de opciones


Explanation:
X, como representante de P, actuará como tomador de opciones

Mary Pennington
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish