KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

matching option

Spanish translation: opción/alternativa equivalente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matching option
Spanish translation:opción/alternativa equivalente
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

14:25 Mar 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: matching option
It refers to sponsorship agreement.
lamartinez
opción/alternativa equivalente
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Se adapta perfectamente al contexto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3opción/alternativa equivalente
Pablo Grosschmid
4opción de equiparaciónxxxjomasaov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opción de equiparación


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
opción/alternativa equivalente


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Se adapta perfectamente al contexto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCirera Marti
1 hr
  -> gracias, Alicia!

agree  Sery
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Sery!

agree  Alicia Jordá
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Alice, salu2!