KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

outright (fee) owner

Spanish translation: propietario absoluto


19:42 Mar 31, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / employment agreement
English term or phrase: outright (fee) owner
In the event EMPLOYER obtains an ownership interest in real estate either as a partner, shareholder in a separate corporation, or as an outright (fee) owner, and the EMPLOYER decides to contract the management of the property to the EMPLOYER, then the management fee and any income related to the management of the property will be included in net profit.

Thanks a lot for your help!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Spanish translation:propietario absoluto
Explanation:
Propietario de la propiedad inmobiliaria (real estate).

"fee owner" o "(fee) owner" es, a mi entender una abreviación de "fee simple owner" o "owner in fee simple", que denota la propiedad absoluta en inglés desde tiempos medievales, cuando el monarca concedía a los caballeros "an interest in land", y ese "interest" o "tenancy" podía ser en forma de "leasehold", por "a terms of years", "in tail" (o sea, mientras hubiera sucesión o estirpe, o de lo contrario las tierras revertirían a la Corona) o, entre otras modalidades, "in fee simple" o "fee simple absolute", que permitía al propietario hacer lo que quisiera con sus tierras.

"owner in fee simple absolute" se abrevió sucesivamente a "fee simple owner" y luego a "fee owner", para denotar la propiedad absoluta de un inmueble.

Algunos ejemplos de este uso abreviado:

SL GREEN REALTY CORP(Form: 8-K, Received: 12/13/2002 13:39:09) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of all of Designee(s) direct or indirect ownership interests (" Fee Equity Interests ") in the fee owner of the Property (" Fee Owner ") upon consummation of ...
www.shareholder.com/common/edgar/1040971/ 1047469-02-6873/02-00.html - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] #1 Westfield Office #1 #1 Nationwide #1 –CLASSIFIEDS–
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... If negotiation occurs with Trader Joe, who is a subtenant, I assume this could include a leaseback of the prop- erty, with the property fee owner and the A&P ...
www.goleader.com/00mar09/21.pdf - Páginas similares


[PDF] Planning And Zoning Application Form
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Street address, if applicable) 2. LEGAL DESCRIPTION: 3. HENNEPIN COUNTY PROPERTY IDENTIFICATION (PIN) NUMBER -118-22- 4. PROPERTY FEE OWNER NAME: COMPANY NAME ...
www2.ci.plymouth.mn.us/pls/cop/url/folder/PLANNING/ PLANNING_DEV_APPS/PLAN_APP_LINK_FILE - Páginas similares

[PDF] Snohomish Municipal Code (Updated May 2002)_ 15.05- 1
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... the name of the tenant. The property fee owner or purchaser shall be held responsible for utility charges. Nothing in this section ...
www.ci.snohomish.wa.us/ code/15-05BillingCollectionofUtilityCharges.PDF - Páginas similares

Checklist Categorical Exclusions - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Checklist. Sale of improvements to underlying property fee owner and disposal of fee Ownership to parties who have had possession and/or use of the property for ...
gsa.gov/pbs/pt/call-in/envbook/page29.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos. Las referencias y explicaciones me ayudaron mucho.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1propietario absoluto
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
5propietario absoluto
Sandy T


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propietario absoluto


Explanation:
propietario absoluto de los honorarios

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
propietario absoluto


Explanation:
Propietario de la propiedad inmobiliaria (real estate).

"fee owner" o "(fee) owner" es, a mi entender una abreviación de "fee simple owner" o "owner in fee simple", que denota la propiedad absoluta en inglés desde tiempos medievales, cuando el monarca concedía a los caballeros "an interest in land", y ese "interest" o "tenancy" podía ser en forma de "leasehold", por "a terms of years", "in tail" (o sea, mientras hubiera sucesión o estirpe, o de lo contrario las tierras revertirían a la Corona) o, entre otras modalidades, "in fee simple" o "fee simple absolute", que permitía al propietario hacer lo que quisiera con sus tierras.

"owner in fee simple absolute" se abrevió sucesivamente a "fee simple owner" y luego a "fee owner", para denotar la propiedad absoluta de un inmueble.

Algunos ejemplos de este uso abreviado:

SL GREEN REALTY CORP(Form: 8-K, Received: 12/13/2002 13:39:09) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of all of Designee(s) direct or indirect ownership interests (" Fee Equity Interests ") in the fee owner of the Property (" Fee Owner ") upon consummation of ...
www.shareholder.com/common/edgar/1040971/ 1047469-02-6873/02-00.html - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] #1 Westfield Office #1 #1 Nationwide #1 –CLASSIFIEDS–
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... If negotiation occurs with Trader Joe, who is a subtenant, I assume this could include a leaseback of the prop- erty, with the property fee owner and the A&P ...
www.goleader.com/00mar09/21.pdf - Páginas similares


[PDF] Planning And Zoning Application Form
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Street address, if applicable) 2. LEGAL DESCRIPTION: 3. HENNEPIN COUNTY PROPERTY IDENTIFICATION (PIN) NUMBER -118-22- 4. PROPERTY FEE OWNER NAME: COMPANY NAME ...
www2.ci.plymouth.mn.us/pls/cop/url/folder/PLANNING/ PLANNING_DEV_APPS/PLAN_APP_LINK_FILE - Páginas similares

[PDF] Snohomish Municipal Code (Updated May 2002)_ 15.05- 1
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... the name of the tenant. The property fee owner or purchaser shall be held responsible for utility charges. Nothing in this section ...
www.ci.snohomish.wa.us/ code/15-05BillingCollectionofUtilityCharges.PDF - Páginas similares

Checklist Categorical Exclusions - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Checklist. Sale of improvements to underlying property fee owner and disposal of fee Ownership to parties who have had possession and/or use of the property for ...
gsa.gov/pbs/pt/call-in/envbook/page29.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares


Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos. Las referencias y explicaciones me ayudaron mucho.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Alice.