KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

owns of record

Spanish translation: es titular registrado


23:01 Apr 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: owns of record
Such Selling Shareholder owns of record and beneficially on the date hereof
Cecilia
Spanish translation:es titular registrado
Explanation:
o sea que aparece en el registro de acciones de la sociedad como titular o propietario de las acciones en cuestión
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1es titular registrado
Pablo Grosschmid
5Consta que ( ) es propietario
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Consta que ( ) es propietario


Explanation:
Such Selling Shareholder owns of record and beneficially on the date hereof

Consta que a la fecha del presente el Accionista Vendedor es propietario beneficioso de

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
es titular registrado


Explanation:
o sea que aparece en el registro de acciones de la sociedad como titular o propietario de las acciones en cuestión

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
45 mins
  -> thanks!