KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

long-form agreement incorporating customary standard terms and conditions

Spanish translation: contrato/convenio en formato extenso que incluye los términos y condiciones convencionales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:long-form agreement incorporating customary standard terms and conditions
Spanish translation:contrato/convenio en formato extenso que incluye los términos y condiciones convencionales
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

00:03 Apr 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: long-form agreement incorporating customary standard terms and conditions
Producer Sales Agreement

In "Entire Agreement: The Parties contemplate subsequently entering into a long-form agreement....."
Gloria Walker
contrato/convenio en formato extenso que incluye los términos y condiciones convencionales
Explanation:
contrato/convenio en formato extenso que incluye los términos y condiciones convencionales
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
I really like this option.
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contrato/convenio en formato extenso que incluye los términos y condiciones convencionales
Alicia Jordá
4contrato completo que incorpore los términos y condiciones estándar de costumbre
Luisa Ramos, CT


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrato completo que incorpore los términos y condiciones estándar de costumbre


Explanation:
.

Luisa Ramos, CT
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrato/convenio en formato extenso que incluye los términos y condiciones convencionales


Explanation:
contrato/convenio en formato extenso que incluye los términos y condiciones convencionales

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
I really like this option.
Thanks!!