KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

or causing to

Spanish translation: o haga que se


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:or causing to
Spanish translation:o haga que se
Entered by: xxxjomasaov

16:05 Apr 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: or causing to
Se trata de un contrato/acuerdo de concesión de marca donde dice>
"Whereas, Licensor is desirous of having LICENSEE manufacture and package, ***or causing to*** manufacture and package..."

Cual es la fórmula, si existe?
Gracias x adelantado!!
Sp-EnTranslator
United States
o haga que se
Explanation:
se puede dejar de forma imprecisa la forma de hacerlo, sin especificar el quién ni el cómo
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
entiendo, y estoy de acuerdo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1o subcontratar (la fabricación y empaquetado/envasado)
Pablo Grosschmid
5o haga que sexxxjomasaov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o subcontratar (la fabricación y empaquetado/envasado)


Explanation:
hacer que otro lo haga = subcontratar

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
o haga que se


Explanation:
se puede dejar de forma imprecisa la forma de hacerlo, sin especificar el quién ni el cómo

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
entiendo, y estoy de acuerdo!