KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

gained

Spanish translation: el producto del préstamo


20:11 Apr 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Family Law
English term or phrase: gained
Hola a tod@s,

In a pre-marital agreement: The husband shall retain the funds GAINED from the loan.


**the husband took out a loan from a life insurance policy and is paying back the loan.

Gracias
enebada
United States
Spanish translation:el producto del préstamo
Explanation:
yo cambiaría la estructura de la frase... si no, me suena a traducido
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thank you, Marian
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3el producto del préstamo
Marian Greenfield
3 +1la renta del dinero del préstamo
Sol
4ganadosjfrb


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
el producto del préstamo


Explanation:
yo cambiaría la estructura de la frase... si no, me suena a traducido


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
thank you, Marian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Excelente sugerencia, Marian....
10 mins
  -> Gracias... es que he visto un montón de textos semejantes...

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
23 mins

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
17 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ganados


Explanation:
otra opción

jfrb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la renta del dinero del préstamo


Explanation:
yo entiendo que es todo lo que haya obnenido com ganancia de la inversión del dinero que tomó prestado


Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isaac bekerman
2 hrs
  -> gracias