KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

loan account

Spanish translation: cuenta de crédito o de préstamo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loan account
Spanish translation:cuenta de crédito o de préstamo
Entered by: Noelia Corte Fernandez

15:43 Apr 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: loan account
assets may be evidenced by loan accounts...

(master participation agreement)
678
cuenta de crédito o de préstamo
Explanation:
Según el diccionario Espasa de Economía y negocios y el Glosario internacional del traductor de Marina Orellana
Selected response from:

Noelia Corte Fernandez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6cuenta de crédito o de préstamo
Noelia Corte Fernandez
5préstamo o contrato de préstamo
Penelope Ausejo
4cuenta crediticia
P Forgas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuenta crediticia


Explanation:
collins dic

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cuenta de crédito o de préstamo


Explanation:
Según el diccionario Espasa de Economía y negocios y el Glosario internacional del traductor de Marina Orellana

Noelia Corte Fernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
7 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
22 mins

agree  Maria Lorenzo
44 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
52 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr

agree  Katty Ossa
4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
préstamo o contrato de préstamo


Explanation:
Según el diccionario del BBVA (banco comercial de España)

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 18