KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

help with sentence

Spanish translation: División de Audiencias Administrativas / Oficina de Juez de Reclamos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Division of Administrative Hearings / Office of the Judge of Compensation Claims
Spanish translation:División de Audiencias Administrativas / Oficina de Juez de Reclamos
Entered by: Xenia Wong

23:39 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: help with sentence
DIVISION OF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS.
OFFICE OF THE JUDGE OF COMPENSATION CLAIMS.
Puede ser algo así como DEPARTAMENTO DE AUDIENCIAS ADMINISTRATIVAS. OFICINA DEL JUEZ DE DEMANDAS DE COMPENSACIÓN ????
Gracias!
Agustina Pogliano Conte
Argentina
División de Audiencias Administrativas / Oficina del Juez de Reclamos (de reclamos de compensación)
Explanation:

My thoughts.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1División de Audiencias Administrativas / Oficina del Juez de Reclamos (de reclamos de compensación)
Xenia Wong
4Division de Audiencias Administrativas. Oficina del Juez de Reclamos Compensatoriosteju


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
División de Audiencias Administrativas / Oficina del Juez de Reclamos (de reclamos de compensación)


Explanation:

My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias Nora.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Division de Audiencias Administrativas. Oficina del Juez de Reclamos Compensatorios


Explanation:
Asi.

teju
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104