KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

help with sentence

Spanish translation: Apéndice a la cláusula que apoya la petición conjunta de la orden aprobando el acuerdo....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Addendum to stipulation in support of joint petition for order approving a....
Spanish translation:Apéndice a la cláusula que apoya la petición conjunta de la orden aprobando el acuerdo....
Entered by: Xenia Wong

23:42 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: help with sentence
ADDENDUM TO STIPULATION IN SUPPORT OF JOINT PETITION FOR ORDER APPROVING A LUMP-SUM SETTLEMENT.
A esta altura me sale algo así como:APÉNDICE DE LA /A LA CLÁUSULA A FAVOR DE UNA PETICIÓN CONJUNTA POR ORDEN PARA APROBAR UN ARREGLO/UNA ASIGNACIÓN DE LA CANTIDAD TOTAL.
Gracias!!!
Agustina Pogliano Conte
Argentina
ver frase....
Explanation:
Apéndice a la cláusula que apoya la petición conjunta de la orden aprobando el acuerdo de pago de una cantidad única total.

My thoughts.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ver frase....
Xenia Wong
5 +2(abajo)
Henry Hinds
4Ver frasexxxjessyjuan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ver frase....


Explanation:
Apéndice a la cláusula que apoya la petición conjunta de la orden aprobando el acuerdo de pago de una cantidad única total.

My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Nora, gracias nuevamente.

agree  Nitza Ramos
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Nitza.

agree  Marylen
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Marylen, saludos.

agree  margaret caulfield
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Margaret.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(abajo)


Explanation:
ADDENDUM TO STIPULATION IN SUPPORT OF JOINT PETITION FOR ORDER APPROVING A LUMP-SUM SETTLEMENT.

Suplemento a estipulación en apoyo a solicitud conjunta de orden aprobando finiquito de suma alzada.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju: muy fino finiquito
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Teju.

agree  Lila Castillo
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lilacas.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver frase


Explanation:
You almost got it:
APÉNDICE A LA CLÁUSULA A FAVOR DE UNA PETICIÓN CONJUNTA DE UNA ORDEN QUE APRUEBE PAGO DE LA CANTIDAD TOTAL.


xxxjessyjuan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish