KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

individual member

Spanish translation: miembro individual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:individual member
Spanish translation:miembro individual
Entered by: Katty Ossa

20:01 Jun 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: individual member
es un contrato
Cecilia
miembro individual
Explanation:
eso entiendo........una sola persona o entidad, sin otra partipación adjunta.
Selected response from:

Katty Ossa
Ecuador
Grading comment
gracias por tu respuesta eso es lo que habia puesto pero igual tenia dudas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1miembro individualKatty Ossa
5miembro individualGloria Colon
4persona naturalteju


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miembro individual


Explanation:
eso entiendo........una sola persona o entidad, sin otra partipación adjunta.

Katty Ossa
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias por tu respuesta eso es lo que habia puesto pero igual tenia dudas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
miembro individual


Explanation:
Te sugiero que proveas un poco mas del contexto.

Gloria Colon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persona natural


Explanation:
Diccionario de terminos juridicos de Alcaraz Varo

teju
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104