KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

satisfactory

Spanish translation: adecuado, satisfactorio.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:satisfactory
Spanish translation:adecuado, satisfactorio.
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

10:44 Jul 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: satisfactory
Buyer shall defend (with counsel satisfactory to Debtor), protect and...
Tina
adecuado, satisfactorio.
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2adecuado, satisfactorio.Dolores Vázquez
4 +1aceptable
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aceptable


Explanation:
En este contexto creo que significa que el deudor acepta al abogado.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 425

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
1 day5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adecuado, satisfactorio.


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.