KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

to

Spanish translation: al


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to
Spanish translation:al
Entered by: teju

15:42 Jul 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Participation Agreement
English term or phrase: to
(Seller) is pleased to offer to you, subject to availability and without recourse, an undivided participating interest in the Asset **to** the Obligor described below upon the terms and conditions set forth in the Agreement.
678
al
Explanation:
Estas oraciones entrecortadas son un dolor de cabeza.
Este "al" viene del verbo inicial "to offer" (Seller) con gusto le ofrece ..... al deudor...
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3alteju
3 +1con respecto al
Lida Garcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con respecto al


Explanation:
:o)

Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Sandra!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
al


Explanation:
Estas oraciones entrecortadas son un dolor de cabeza.
Este "al" viene del verbo inicial "to offer" (Seller) con gusto le ofrece ..... al deudor...

teju
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
31 mins
  -> gracias Cecilia :)

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> gracias Xenia, buenos dias

agree  ojinaga
11 hrs
  -> gracias Ojinaga