KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Oración / Phrase

Spanish translation: normas / legislación aplicable a los derechos de ejercicio futuro.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:applicable rule governing remoteness of vesting
Spanish translation:normas / legislación aplicable a los derechos de ejercicio futuro.
Entered by: Virginia Namino

19:22 Jul 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Trust Deed
English term or phrase: Oración / Phrase
Oración:
"The trustee shall have power (having due regard to any applicable rule governing remoteness of vesting)..."
Me resulta difícil resolver la frase entre paréntesis.
¡Gracias de antemano!
Natalia Jaime
Argentina
con la debida consideración de las normas aplicables a los derechos de ejercicio futuro
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2con la debida consideración de las normas aplicables a los derechos de ejercicio futuroVirginia Namino
4tomar en cuenta toda regla aplicable a los casos en que se confieren derechos a futuro
karin förster handley


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tomar en cuenta toda regla aplicable a los casos en que se confieren derechos a futuro


Explanation:
This common law rule regulates the period of time within which futureinterests in property must vest. The rule is sometimes called the rule againstremoteness of vesting

http://www.google.com.ar/search?q=cache:c8lRI13ucNAJ:www.law...

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oración / phrase
con la debida consideración de las normas aplicables a los derechos de ejercicio futuro


Explanation:
Suerte

Virginia Namino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs
  -> Txs, Nora ;)

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
2 days2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alejandra