KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

interested trustee

Spanish translation: fideicomisario interesado...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interested trustee
Spanish translation:fideicomisario interesado...
Entered by: mpiazza

18:17 Aug 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Trust fund
English term or phrase: interested trustee
"(7) to lend money or guarantee a loan to the settlor either with or without adequate security, provided that an interested trustee may not participate in the exercise of the authority to lend money or guarantee a loan to the settlor, and provided, further that if every acting trustee is an interested trustee, the trustee shall make such loan (and on such terms) if so directed by any successor trustee who is named in this agreement or appointed as provided in this agreement and who is not an interested trustee, without requiring any such person to qualify as trustee;"

Es simplemente fideicomisario "interesado"???

Gracias!!!
mpiazza
Argentina
sí.... fideicomisario interesado...
Explanation:
... igual que se dice "parte interesada"

Glosario Ambiental - [ Translate this page ]
... Glosario de términos ambientales de EcoPortal.net. ... Parte interesada. *Individuo
o grupo involucrados con, o afectados por, el desempeño de una organización. ...
www.ecoportal.net/content/view/full/169/offset/17 - 89k - Aug 1, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fideicomisario interesado/con interésteju
4sí.... fideicomisario interesado...
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sí.... fideicomisario interesado...


Explanation:
... igual que se dice "parte interesada"

Glosario Ambiental - [ Translate this page ]
... Glosario de términos ambientales de EcoPortal.net. ... Parte interesada. *Individuo
o grupo involucrados con, o afectados por, el desempeño de una organización. ...
www.ecoportal.net/content/view/full/169/offset/17 - 89k - Aug 1, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fideicomisario interesado/con interés


Explanation:
Alcaraz Varó tiene bajo interested party - parte interesada
Cabanellas tiene bajo interested = interesado

teju
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV: Tu segunda opción es la correcta. Nadie está interesado en nada, tienen intereses invertidos, tienen derecho a.... "intereses" aquí es un falso cognado.
11 mins
  -> Gracias Belkis, desafortunadamente, ya eligieron la otra respuesta