KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

discriminated

Spanish translation: IVA discriminado


14:36 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: discriminated
especial?
As required in the Tender, All the prices for Services and local accessory materials/goods (if any), supplied by HWAR are quoted with local VAT/IVA discriminated.
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:IVA discriminado
Explanation:



IVA, Impuesto al Valor Agregado - Monografias.com... A Responsables Inscriptos con el IVA discriminado. -A Responsables no Inscriptos con el IVA discriminado. ... A Consumidores Finales con el IVA no discriminado. ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos/iva/iva.shtml - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares


Tarifario CoovaecoTarifas netas con IVA discriminado. BARILOCHE AÉREO (08 DÍAS / 07 NOCHES). ... Tarifas netas con IVA discriminado. BARILOCHE BUS (10 DÍAS / 07 NOCHES). ...
www.coovaeco.com/tarifariocoova/ Argentina/Argentina_Programas/tarif_nuevo.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares


Tabla de contenido... 2003-SAIJ, ~ ISBN: 987-96486-8-4. INU (INUNDACION); IVA (IVA DISCRIMINADO). Para buscar presione. ... NA: LEY 23.349. IVA DISCRIMINADO. USE: DISCRIMINACIÓN DEL IVA. ...
www.saij.jus.gov.ar/servicios/tesauro/tesaweb/tjI2.html - 46k

Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
gracias a todos, y especialmente a ti, Ma. Luisa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5IVA discriminado
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1...en forma separada / separados
Xenia Wong
4 +1POR SEparado
Veronick
5discriminado/s
Exequiela Goldini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
discriminado/s


Explanation:
discriminado/s

good luck!

Exequiela Goldini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
IVA discriminado


Explanation:



IVA, Impuesto al Valor Agregado - Monografias.com... A Responsables Inscriptos con el IVA discriminado. -A Responsables no Inscriptos con el IVA discriminado. ... A Consumidores Finales con el IVA no discriminado. ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos/iva/iva.shtml - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares


Tarifario CoovaecoTarifas netas con IVA discriminado. BARILOCHE AÉREO (08 DÍAS / 07 NOCHES). ... Tarifas netas con IVA discriminado. BARILOCHE BUS (10 DÍAS / 07 NOCHES). ...
www.coovaeco.com/tarifariocoova/ Argentina/Argentina_Programas/tarif_nuevo.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares


Tabla de contenido... 2003-SAIJ, ~ ISBN: 987-96486-8-4. INU (INUNDACION); IVA (IVA DISCRIMINADO). Para buscar presione. ... NA: LEY 23.349. IVA DISCRIMINADO. USE: DISCRIMINACIÓN DEL IVA. ...
www.saij.jus.gov.ar/servicios/tesauro/tesaweb/tjI2.html - 46k



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
gracias a todos, y especialmente a ti, Ma. Luisa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Namino: Sin duda en Argentina.
1 min
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Ana Borthwick
17 mins
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
29 mins
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  ojinaga
1 hr
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Cristina Santos
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!MLD

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...en forma separada / separados


Explanation:
Suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-08-10 14:41:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(= distinguish) distinguir (between entre) - Word Reference

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Alvaro....xzw

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
POR SEparado


Explanation:
good luck

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
17 hrs