KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Floor price

Spanish translation: precio mínimo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Floor price
Spanish translation:precio mínimo
Entered by: Ana Brause

10:22 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Product payment
English term or phrase: Floor price
Context: Clause of contract entitled "Price and Payment for product"
I have no idea how to translate this!
Any help appreciated.
Amanda Tozer
precio mínimo
Explanation:
Suerte!!
Selected response from:

Ana Brause
Grading comment
gracias Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2precio mínimo
Ana Brause
5precio de pisoyolanda Speece
5 -1precio base
Alejandra Hozikian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
floor price
precio mínimo


Explanation:
Suerte!!

Ana Brause
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
gracias Ana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo !!

agree  Gisela Herrera
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Giselasan!!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
floor price
precio base


Explanation:
precio base

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  yolanda Speece: This is a retail price as in MSRP
12 mins
  -> O.K.Thank you:-))

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
floor price
precio de piso


Explanation:
Son precios de referencia

Floor Price-precio de "referencia" piso
Ceiling price-precio de "referencia" techo

Estadisticas - [ Translate this page ]
... Cuando el Precio de Referencia está entre los niveles piso y techo, no se aplica rebaja ni derecho adicional a los vinculados. ...
www.fedegan.org.co/est_leche_comer_notameto.html - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Expansiva - [ Translate this page ]
... techo. El resto del tiempo (26%) no existieron derechos ni rebajas porque
el precio internacional estuvo entre el piso y el techo. El ...
www.expansiva.cl/columnas/ detalle.tpl?idcolumna=06192002121731 - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

www.expansiva.cl/columnas/ detalle.tpl?idcolumna=06192002121533 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

PORTAFOLIO.COM.CO - Glosario -> Sistema de franjas de precios - [ Translate this page ]
... un mecanismo de estabilización de los precios internos a través de la fijación de un precio de referencia "piso" y un precio de referencia "techo" entre los ... www.portafolio.com.co/proy_porta_online/ tlc/glo_tlc/ARTICULO-WEB-NOTA_INTERIOR_PORTA-1717467.html - 43k - Cached - Similar pages






yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8