KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

IPR

Spanish translation: Derechos de la Propiedad Intelectual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IPR
Spanish translation:Derechos de la Propiedad Intelectual
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:33 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Product payment-legalese
English term or phrase: IPR
Context: Patent infringement and indemnity.

Any ideas what this might mean?
Here's an example sentence:
"XXXX shall be wholly responsible for the analysis of third party IPR and shall ascertain whether there is infringement of any rights of any third party in relation to the sale..."
Amanda Tozer
Derechos de la Propiedad Intelectual
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Derechos de la Propiedad Intelectual
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5Intellectual Property Rightsgv


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ipr
Intellectual Property Rights


Explanation:
See the link below.


    Reference: http://www.ericsson.com/about/glossary/gl_i.shtml
gv
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ipr
Derechos de la Propiedad Intelectual


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
mil gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yolanda Speece: Intellectual Property Rights=>Derechos de Propiedad Intelectual JES!
11 mins
  -> gracias Yolanda

agree  Ana Juliá
30 mins
  -> gracias Ana

agree  Bernadette Mora
45 mins
  -> gracias Bernadette

agree  Arcoiris
2 hrs
  -> gracias Apricitas

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
5 hrs
  -> gracias Pablo