KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

transfer pricing policy

Spanish translation: política de precios de transferencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transfer pricing policy
Spanish translation:política de precios de transferencia
Entered by: Magdalena Gastaldi

18:19 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: transfer pricing policy
x has been engaged by y, Vienna, Austria, to assist in developing the transfer pricing policy applied for intercompany transactions between certain RHI entities in various countries .
Emmanuel Sanjuan
política de precios de transferencia
Explanation:
sugerencia... =)
Selected response from:

Magdalena Gastaldi
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5política de precios de transferencia
Magdalena Gastaldi
5política de transferencia de precios
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
política de precios de transferencia


Explanation:
sugerencia... =)

Magdalena Gastaldi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju: En España "precios de cesión"
5 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield: por lo menos para México...
11 mins

agree  NuriaL
12 mins

agree  Sandra Antunez
16 mins

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
30 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
política de transferencia de precios


Explanation:
Pienso que es esto según el contexto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535