KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

product liability insurance cover or self insurance

Spanish translation: cobertura del seguro de responsabilidad civil de fabricantes o autoseguro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product liability insurance cover or self insurance
Spanish translation:cobertura del seguro de responsabilidad civil de fabricantes o autoseguro
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:46 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Insurance terminology
English term or phrase: product liability insurance cover or self insurance
Context: clause of contract dealing with liability and indemnity.
I'm not well versed in insurance terminology.
Any help appreciated
Amanda Tozer
cobertura del seguro de responsabilidad civil de fabricantes o autoseguro
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thanks smarty!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cobertura del seguro de responsabilidad civil de fabricantes o autoseguro
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5seguro de responsabilidad civil y autoseguro
Xenia Wong
4seguro de responsabilidad del producto o auto-seguro
Frances Lake


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cobertura del seguro de responsabilidad civil de fabricantes o autoseguro


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
thanks smarty!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seguro de responsabilidad civil y autoseguro


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguro de responsabilidad del producto o auto-seguro


Explanation:
suggestion

Frances Lake
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4