KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

IPR

Spanish translation: Intellectual Property Rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IPR
Spanish translation:Intellectual Property Rights
Entered by: Amanda Tozer

10:41 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Patent Infringement
English term or phrase: IPR
Context: contract clause entitled "Patent Infringement and Indemnity" IPR appears in the source text and is, therefore, an English abbreviation.Any ideas???
In Spanish could it be "Infracción de Patentes y Responsabilidad"?????
HELP!!!
Amanda Tozer
Intellectual Property Rights
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Aguado
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2derechos de la propiedad intelectual
Ana Juliá
4Intellectual Property RightsAguado


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ipr
Intellectual Property Rights


Explanation:



    Reference: http:///www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acro...
Aguado
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ipr
derechos de la propiedad intelectual


Explanation:
.

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuseila
18 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Octavio Chabl� Herrera
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Octavio