KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

wherever subsisting

Spanish translation: dondequiera que existan...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wherever subsisting
Spanish translation:dondequiera que existan...
Entered by: Amanda Tozer

11:00 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Legalese
English term or phrase: wherever subsisting
More legalese from contract which is really starting to get me down!!!!!!

The context is that this simply appears in brackets in the middle of a sentence regarding the protection of intellectual property rights.

Any help massively appreciated.
Amanda Tozer
dondequiera que existan...
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Daniel Burns
Grading comment
thanks Daniel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dondequiera que existan...
Daniel Burns
4donde quiera que exista
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dondequiera que existan...


Explanation:
....

Daniel Burns
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks Daniel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuseila
1 min

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
donde quiera que exista


Explanation:
Sin mas contexto...

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 57