KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

deed of assignement

Spanish translation: escritura de cesión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deed of assignement
Spanish translation:escritura de cesión
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:48 Dec 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: deed of assignement
se trata de un contrato de asignación de reaseguro, en concreto quiero saber si deed se puede traducir como escritura.
Patricia Orts Garcia
escritura de cesión
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10escritura de cesión
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5do search
Arturo Delgado
4instrumento de cesión
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
escritura de cesión


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Gastaldi: sí!
5 mins
  -> gracias Magdalena

agree  Lorenia Rincon
14 mins
  -> gracias Lorenia

agree  Sery
15 mins
  -> gracias Sery

agree  claudia bagnardi
25 mins
  -> gracias Claudia

agree  teju
40 mins
  -> gracias teju

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gracias Gabriela

agree  raulruiz
2 hrs
  -> gracias Raul

agree  Frances Lake: o simplemente "cesión"
2 hrs
  -> gracias Frances

agree  Alicia Jordá
4 hrs
  -> gracias Alice

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
do search


Explanation:
Remember KudoZ Rules: do own search first

Arturo Delgado
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrumento de cesión


Explanation:
deed sólo es escritura si se hace ante fedatario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 45 mins (2004-12-01 16:33:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en este caso probablemente lo sea, depende de si el ordenamiento de la jurisdicción en cuestión lo exige para tales actos

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 218




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Arturo Delgado