KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

military rates

Spanish translation: tarifas (especiales) para militares y de fin de semana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:military rates
Spanish translation:tarifas (especiales) para militares y de fin de semana
Entered by: Magdalena Gastaldi

12:26 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Car rental
English term or phrase: military rates
Contexto:

Provide amadeus system with all applicable rates and updates of rates through provider host system, including but not limited to rack, promotional, corporate, ***military and weekend rates***.
Mat_Young
tarifas (especiales) para militares y de fin de semana
Explanation:
creo que habría que agregar "especiales" en este caso. Una opinión... =)
Selected response from:

Magdalena Gastaldi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tarifas (especiales) para militares y de fin de semana
Magdalena Gastaldi
5tarifas militares y de fin de semana
David Hollywood


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tarifas militares y de fin de semana


Explanation:
Se requiere que los clientes que viajan con las tarifas Militares, de Personas Mayores, Bebé, Niño, Joven o Contrato del Gobierno proporcionen ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-02 12:36:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SPECIAL OFFERS, Descripción, Nº de Hab. Tarifas 2004, Tarifas Fin de semana

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tarifas (especiales) para militares y de fin de semana


Explanation:
creo que habría que agregar "especiales" en este caso. Una opinión... =)

Magdalena Gastaldi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8