KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

sita

Spanish translation: Sociedad Internacional de Telecommunicaciones Aeronáuticas/Airline Telecommunication & Information


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sita
Spanish translation:Sociedad Internacional de Telecommunicaciones Aeronáuticas/Airline Telecommunication & Information
Entered by: xxxBAmary

18:06 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / car rental
English term or phrase: sita
Accounting Contacts:

For PROVIDER:

Name: .......
Title: .......
Addres:.......
Fax:.......
Telephone:.....
***Sita***:.....
Ramón Royo
Sociedad Internacional de Telecommunicaciones Aeronáuticas/Airline Telecommunication & Information
Explanation:
Si se refiere al SITA como institución, aquí tenés la traducción de Termium. Igual creo que ayudaría que incluyeras algo más de contexto en este tipo de preguntas porque si no es muy difícil saber en qué dirección vamos. Espero que te sirva. Sds.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 41 mins (2004-12-02 19:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, no me entró todo \"... and Information Services\" o \"International Society for Aeronautical Telecommunications\"
Selected response from:

xxxBAmary
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1location / address
Xenia Wong
3Sociedad Internacional de Telecommunicaciones Aeronáuticas/Airline Telecommunication & InformationxxxBAmary


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
location / address


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-02 18:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or perhaps: situated

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frances Lake: yes, although the context is weird, it already has "address"
19 mins
  -> That´s what I thought too, perhaps they want specifics about where the person is located or situated. Thanks bunches..........xen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sociedad Internacional de Telecommunicaciones Aeronáuticas/Airline Telecommunication & Information


Explanation:
Si se refiere al SITA como institución, aquí tenés la traducción de Termium. Igual creo que ayudaría que incluyeras algo más de contexto en este tipo de preguntas porque si no es muy difícil saber en qué dirección vamos. Espero que te sirva. Sds.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 41 mins (2004-12-02 19:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, no me entró todo \"... and Information Services\" o \"International Society for Aeronautical Telecommunications\"

xxxBAmary
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77