KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

to bring a proceeding to enforce the Security Instrument

Spanish translation: se sustanciarán las acciones (legales) pertinentes para dar cumplimiento al instrumento de garantía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to bring a proceeding to enforce the Security Instrument
Spanish translation:se sustanciarán las acciones (legales) pertinentes para dar cumplimiento al instrumento de garantía
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

23:18 Dec 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / real state
English term or phrase: to bring a proceeding to enforce the Security Instrument
It's on a legal document, a real state transaction agreement
Esperanza Lopez-Dominguez
se sustanciarán las acciones (legales) pertinentes para dar cumplimiento al instrumento de garantía
Explanation:
una frase bien formal y con todo el legalese

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-06 10:22:50 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos, Esperanza
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks for your time, it's a good option
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3iniciar acciones legales para hacer cumplir el título de garantia
Alejandra Hozikian
4 +1se sustanciarán las acciones (legales) pertinentes para dar cumplimiento al instrumento de garantía
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se sustanciarán las acciones (legales) pertinentes para dar cumplimiento al instrumento de garantía


Explanation:
una frase bien formal y con todo el legalese

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-06 10:22:50 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos, Esperanza

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
thanks for your time, it's a good option

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
11 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to bring a proceeding to enforce the security instrument
iniciar acciones legales para hacer cumplir el título de garantia


Explanation:
iniciar acciones legales para hacer cumplir el título de garantia

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson
1 hr
  -> Thank you,Neil!

agree  Aguado
11 hrs
  -> Gracias,Aguado:-))

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
16 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias,smarttrans!