KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

one party to the Subcontract as may be concluded

Spanish translation: una parte del Subcontrato que se celebre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one party to the Subcontract as may be concluded
Spanish translation:una parte del Subcontrato que se celebre
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:24 Dec 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / contrato
English term or phrase: one party to the Subcontract as may be concluded
(s) “Subcontractor” shall mean ***one party to the Subcontract as may be concluded*** between it and the Supplier which assigns, for the purpose of implementation of this Contract, the Subcontractor to perform certain obligations.
Lida Garcia
Peru
una parte del Subcontrato que se celebre
Explanation:
one party to the Subcontract as may be concluded = una parte del Subcontrato que se celebre
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias, Henry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1una parte del Subcontrato que se celebre
Henry Hinds
4parte contratante del Subcontrato que pudiera firmarse
amadotrad


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one party to the subcontract as may be concluded
una parte del Subcontrato que se celebre


Explanation:
one party to the Subcontract as may be concluded = una parte del Subcontrato que se celebre

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
gracias, Henry!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Hozikian
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Alejandra.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one party to the subcontract as may be concluded
parte contratante del Subcontrato que pudiera firmarse


Explanation:
entre dicha parte y el Proveedor(...) o algo así...

amadotrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan