KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

rights of Tenant in, to and under

Spanish translation: derechos del inquilino en, hacia y según


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rights of Tenant in, to and under
Spanish translation:derechos del inquilino en, hacia y según
Entered by: xxxjomasaov

01:03 Dec 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / real state
English term or phrase: rights of Tenant in, to and under
This is an attornment agreement which reads as follows:

...Tenants agrees that the Lease, and the right of Tenant in, to and under the Lease
Esperanza Lopez-Dominguez
derechos del inquilino en, hacia y según
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
Thanks, no se si cambiarìa el HACIA por un A
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Los inquilinos (?) acuerdan de que el arrendamiento, y el derecho del inquilino en, hasta y bajo
Neil Phillipson
5derechos del inquilino en, hacia y segúnxxxjomasaov
4el derecho del locatario respecto de la Locación / del Bien Locado
Karina Gonsé


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rights of tenant in, to and under
Los inquilinos (?) acuerdan de que el arrendamiento, y el derecho del inquilino en, hasta y bajo


Explanation:
... el arrendamiento

¿Te parece bien? Pues, yo tengo mis dudas también. Si nos puedes dar más contexto, aunque así, me parece mal el inglés.

Best of luck,
Neil.

Neil Phillipson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks,I appreciate your help, I just don't like the "acuerdan de que" pat
Thank you anyhow

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> thanks Xen

agree  VRN
6 hrs
  -> thanks VRN
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks,I appreciate your help, I just don't like the "acuerdan de que" pat
Thank you anyhow

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rights of tenant in, to and under
el derecho del locatario respecto de la Locación / del Bien Locado


Explanation:
-

Karina Gonsé
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
I am not sure that "respecto" involves the whole "in, to and under" deal. Respecto was my best bet but I wasn't completely happy with it
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I am not sure that "respecto" involves the whole "in, to and under" deal. Respecto was my best bet but I wasn't completely happy with it

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rights of tenant in, to and under
derechos del inquilino en, hacia y según


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanks, no se si cambiarìa el HACIA por un A