KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

CONFIDENTIAL GENERAL RELEASE AND AGREEMENT

Spanish translation: exención de responsabilidad/liberacion/remisión general y acuerdo confidencial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CONFIDENTIAL GENERAL RELEASE AND AGREEMENT
Spanish translation:exención de responsabilidad/liberacion/remisión general y acuerdo confidencial
Entered by: teju

15:25 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Law
English term or phrase: CONFIDENTIAL GENERAL RELEASE AND AGREEMENT
In agreements
Maria Lloreda
exención de responsabilidad//liberación/remisión general y acuerdo/contrato confidencial
Explanation:
Diccionario Jurídico de Cabanellas y Diccionario Bilingue de Terminología Jurídica de Mazzucco / Maranghello

Más contexto ayudaría a ser más específico
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5notiticación general confidencial y acuerdo
Xenia Wong
5exención de responsabilidad//liberación/remisión general y acuerdo/contrato confidencialteju
3 +1acuerdo de confidencialidad y de exclusión de responsabilidad
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
confidential general release and agreement
notiticación general confidencial y acuerdo


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confidential general release and agreement
acuerdo de confidencialidad y de exclusión de responsabilidad


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bparciak: this is the one I would use!!
1 hr
  -> gracias bparciak

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
confidential general release and agreement
exención de responsabilidad//liberación/remisión general y acuerdo/contrato confidencial


Explanation:
Diccionario Jurídico de Cabanellas y Diccionario Bilingue de Terminología Jurídica de Mazzucco / Maranghello

Más contexto ayudaría a ser más específico

teju
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104