KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

contributed to

Spanish translation: que pueda atribuirse a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contributed to
Spanish translation:que pueda atribuirse a
Entered by: Marta Rainero

20:45 Feb 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: contributed to
whether in statutory or common law, whether at law or in equity, whether known or unknown, and whether under any existing or future theory of recovery which may derive from, arise out of, be based on, or be contributed to by my participation in the services offered through
Marta Rainero
que pueda atribuirse a
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1que pueda atribuirse a
Carlos Diaz de Leon
5se debe a
Lillian van den Broeck
3cotizó/cotizado/aportado
Federico Esponda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se debe a


Explanation:
-

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 18

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que pueda atribuirse a


Explanation:
Otra opción

Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
muchas gracias:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cotizó/cotizado/aportado


Explanation:
eurodicautom y business spanish dictionary (peter collin publising)

Federico Esponda
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12