KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

monies unclaimed for one year

Spanish translation: Dinero no reclamado durante un año


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monies unclaimed for one year
Spanish translation:Dinero no reclamado durante un año
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

23:09 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: monies unclaimed for one year
return of **monies** held by indenture trustee and paying agent **unclaimed for one year**

Es un título dentro de un contrato, pero no dispongo del material que le debe seguir
Yvonne Becker
Dinero no reclamado durante un año
Explanation:
Dinero no reclamado durante un año
Selected response from:

Luis Medina
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Dinero no reclamado durante un año
Luis Medina
5 +2dineros no reclamados durante el período de un año
Adriana de Groote
4fondos que han quedado sin reclamar durante el transcurso de un año
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Dinero no reclamado durante un año


Explanation:
Dinero no reclamado durante un año

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Penelope Ausejo
5 mins
  -> Mil gracias

agree  - Carolina
22 mins
  -> Gracias Asimenia

agree  Ltemes
45 mins
  -> Gracias Ltemes

agree  cristina Fracassi
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dineros no reclamados durante el período de un año


Explanation:
Una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-02-15 23:17:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: \"fondos no reclamados al cabo de un año\"

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Xenia Wong
15 mins
  -> Muy amable Xenia!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondos que han quedado sin reclamar durante el transcurso de un año


Explanation:
o sumas de dinero

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145