KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

vitiation

Spanish translation: invalidación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vitiation
Spanish translation:invalidación
Entered by: Rafael Mondragon Hernandez

23:35 Feb 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: vitiation
Non-Vitiation Clause

All insurance carried by Contractor in accordance with Section **** shall be endorsed to provide that the interest of the Financing Entity shall not be invalidated by any action or inaction of ...
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
invalidación
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

brennda
Grading comment
Yes, this is it, thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1invalidaciónbrennda
4anulación
Luis Venegas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anulación


Explanation:
.

Luis Venegas
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invalidación


Explanation:
sug.

brennda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Yes, this is it, thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
10 mins