KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

carried working interest

Spanish translation: encontré la definición, a ver si te puede ayudar un poco


15:59 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: carried working interest
Proposal for State Participation

We propose that the percentage interest in the PSC will be The Company 90% and State 10 %, which shall be a Carried Working Interest. The Company will pay the costs of the State's percentage and will recover these payments from 75% of the State’s working interest entitlement to Cost Oil.
NuclearSky
Spanish translation:encontré la definición, a ver si te puede ayudar un poco
Explanation:
http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:VkkewdIxhdQJ:www.chroma...

Carried Working Interest - a form of ownership in a project in which the expense liability of the interest holder is borne by others in the partnership. The interest usually converts to a normal working interest after some specific event, like completion of the well (carry to casing point) or first sale of product (carry to the tank) occurs.
Selected response from:

Berru
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5encontré la definición, a ver si te puede ayudar un pocoBerru
3interés comercial
Federico Esponda


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encontré la definición, a ver si te puede ayudar un poco


Explanation:
http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:VkkewdIxhdQJ:www.chroma...

Carried Working Interest - a form of ownership in a project in which the expense liability of the interest holder is borne by others in the partnership. The interest usually converts to a normal working interest after some specific event, like completion of the well (carry to casing point) or first sale of product (carry to the tank) occurs.

Berru
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interés comercial


Explanation:
opcional, no lo he buscado es simplemente decirlo con llaneza, lo que quiere decir en el contexto original.

Federico Esponda
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12