KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

waives, releases and renounces

Spanish translation: exime, libera y renuncia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waives, releases and renounces
Spanish translation:exime, libera y renuncia
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

07:21 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: waives, releases and renounces
EACH OF XXX, ITS AFFILIATES, THE COMPANY AND ITS AFFILIATES EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS WITH RESPECT TO SUBSCRIBER AND SUBSCRIBER EXPRESSLY ***WAIVES, RELEASES AND RENOUNCES*** ALL WARRANTIES OF XXX, ITS AFFILIATES, THE COMPANY AND ITS AFFILIATES ARISING BY LAW OR OTHERWISE, WITH BUT NOT LIMITED TO...

Tengo entendido que waive, release y renounce significan renunciar, pero estará bien traducirlo como "...renuncian, liberan y abandonan todas las garantías...? O tienen una opción mejor? Gracias
Rocío Aguilar Otsu
exime, libera y renuncia
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias smarttrans y Henry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4exime, libera y renuncia
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5descarga, libera y renuncia
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
descarga, libera y renuncia


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2005-02-19 08:38:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O más bien: descargan, liberan y renuncian...



Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
exime, libera y renuncia


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
Gracias smarttrans y Henry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
2 hrs
  -> gracias Ana

agree  Veronica Martinez Lozada
2 hrs
  -> gracias Vero

agree  Nitza Ramos
2 hrs
  -> gracias Nitza

agree  Xenia Wong
5 hrs
  -> gracias Xenia