KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

entered into

Spanish translation: se otorgue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entered into
Spanish translation:se otorgue
Entered by: Henry Hinds

23:39 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato entre Usuario y Propietario
English term or phrase: entered into
Ayudita por favor con la siguiente frase:
"...provided that no settlement of any such action shall be entered into without consent of the User."
xxxTadzio
se otorgue
Explanation:
provided that no settlement of any such action shall be entered into without consent of the User = siempre y cuando no se otorgue finiquito alguno de dicha acción sin mediar el consentimiento del usuario

En este contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-19 23:43:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mexicano.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry, me solucionaste toda la frase.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1celebrarse
Claudia Martel
5 +1se otorgue
Henry Hinds
5se suscriba
Adriana de Groote
4sea aceptado
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
4se formalice
Federico Esponda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se formalice


Explanation:
suerte y saludos desde España

Federico Esponda
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
celebrarse


Explanation:
:o)

Claudia Martel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Marian.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se otorgue


Explanation:
provided that no settlement of any such action shall be entered into without consent of the User = siempre y cuando no se otorgue finiquito alguno de dicha acción sin mediar el consentimiento del usuario

En este contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-19 23:43:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mexicano.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
Gracias Henry, me solucionaste toda la frase.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sea aceptado


Explanation:
... que ningún acuerdo de tal /dicha naturaleza SEA ACEPTADO sin el debido consentimiento del usuario.

Así lo entiendo.

Suerte.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se suscriba


Explanation:
Otra opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-19 23:45:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...se suscriba sin el consentimiento del Usuario.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 291