KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

hold the same in trust

Spanish translation: mantendrá el mismo en fideicomiso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall hold the same in trust
Spanish translation:mantendrá el mismo en fideicomiso
Entered by: xxxTadzio

01:19 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato entre Usuario y Propietario
English term or phrase: hold the same in trust
"Should User become vested in it by operation of law or otherwise, it SHALL HOLD THE SAME IN TRUST for Owner and shall, at request of Owner, forthwith unconditionally assign any such rights, title or interest to Owner."
xxxTadzio
tendrá el mismo en fideicomiso
Explanation:
...a beneficio del Propietario

Falta contexto, pero por ahí va.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Sí Henry, volví a solucionar la frase gracias a ti. Por lo menos esa línea, me quedó así: "el Usuario mantendrá los mismos en fideicomiso a beneficio del Propietario". ¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tendrá el mismo en fideicomiso
Henry Hinds
3mantener su palabra
Federico Esponda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mantener su palabra


Explanation:
sug

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-20 01:26:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mas literal -> mantener la confianza del mismo

Federico Esponda
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tendrá el mismo en fideicomiso


Explanation:
...a beneficio del Propietario

Falta contexto, pero por ahí va.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
Sí Henry, volví a solucionar la frase gracias a ti. Por lo menos esa línea, me quedó así: "el Usuario mantendrá los mismos en fideicomiso a beneficio del Propietario". ¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.